FortWayne.com
 
  Text size  Increase text sizeDecrease text size      
Posted on Fri. Feb. 19, 2010 - 12:01 am EDT

Dean's List: Ball State University, Muncie

These students earned placement on the Dean's List for the fall term:

From Albion: Terry Bowser, Christina Newman, Tricia Slone, Kalyn Sprague, William Wetzel, Bradley Wilkinson. From Andrews: Ross Whitacre. From Angola: Nicholas Beard, Cherish Danford, Erin Fitzpatrick, Alison French, Dominic Hosack, Alicia Jones, Courtney Monroe, Courtney Williams. From Ashley: Megan Vian, Kayla Smith. From Auburn: Jennifer Akin, Jessica Bryant, Dustin Heimann, Allen Hinrichsen, Nick Shipe, Sean Strahan. From Avilla: Nicole Harris, Nathaniel Hilty.

From Berne: Kyle Affolder, Isaac Akins, Jalisa Balsiger, Angela Brewster, Abbey Hewitt, Lee Hoeppner, Jeanette Lechlitner, Natalie Lefever, Kristi Lehman, Brandon Liechty, Thomas Masterson, Taylor Miller, Tamara Moser, Belinda Rigby, Jessica Sharp. From Bluffton: Jennifer Arnold, Adrian Bermudez, Christy Booth, Rachel Brickley, Lauren Clark, Brianne Diehl, Brandon Evans, Kourtney Fiechter, Ashley George, Amy Higgins, Drew Huffman, Joseph Jackson, Tricia Johnson, Benjamin Karwoski, Luke Laskowski, Gregory Lehman, Douglas Miller, Nicole Morrissey, Thomas Mossburg, Lauren Petersen, Andrea Singer. From Butler: Aaron Ahrndt.

From Churubusco: Paige Arrowsmith, Tiane Bianski, Todd Boyle, Alyssa Carpenter, Heather Daly, Erin Edwards, Tiffany Feagles, Lindsey Haygood, Katelyn Kilmer, Benjamin Pearson. From Claypool: Chelsea Bibler. From Columbia City: Karlie Harrold, Eric Marty, Kara Mawhorter, Leander Kauffman, Steven Putt, Alexandra Sideris, Jennifer Trimmer, Brian Wesson. From Converse: Hannah Hunt. From Cromwell: Jessica Ness. From Decatur: Chelsea Bayer, Tricia Beer, Travis Bird, Barrett Brown, Haley Byerly, Lilah Fisher, Emalese Fuelling, Emily Fuhrman, Justin Giessler, Allison, Gledhill, Mitch Hill, Alexa Markley, Andrew Singleton, Ethan Snyder. From Etna Green: Kayla Tutorow.

From Fort Wayne: Teah Aldred, Rachel Allen, Justian Bailey, Nathaniel Barnes, Ashley Barnholt, Jeffrey Batesole, Edward Bean, Morgan Beard, John Bechtel, Chelsey Bishir, Sara Blackburn, Megan Bloom, Jason Blosser, Daniel Boedeker, Monica Bogenschutz, Megan Boyles, Marlee Brahin, Logan Braman, Elizabeth Burkhart, Jessica Bush, Logan Bushey, Melissa Buuck, Amanda Campati, Alexandra Card, Luke Chase, Lori Christner, Amanda Clay, Jeffrey Cline, Brittany Clute, Michelle Colpean, Timothy Compton, Melissa Critell, Claire Daisey, Caitlin Davis, Jordann Dean, Ian Desch, Emily DeBolt, Timothy Deeds, April Deitche, Shauna Denihan, Samantha DePrez, Stefanie Ditton, Elizabeth Dobrow, David Downend, Rachel Duffy, Emily Dwire, Jamie Edwards, Chelsea Erickson, Rhea Ervin, Tracey Ettensohn, Caleb Evans, Jared Evans, Jack Earnbauch, Joshua Faulk, Whitney Feasel, Megan Fick, Mark Figgins, Shelby Flynn, Katy Franz, Joshua Friend, Abbey Fuhrmann, Audrey Gavalier, Kristin Gibson, Sarah Goble, Madeline goheen, Danielle Gould, Derek Grabner, Chelsea Graff, Nicole Griffetts, Stefanie Hake, Jessica Hall, Megan Hall, Melissa Harber, Kately Hecke, Kristine Henry, David Hentz, Meghan Herr, Jacquelyn Hinde, Nicholas Hoch, Drew Hoffman, Jorgan Hogan, Kimberly Holmes, Rebecca Howard, Sarah Hutner, Scott Jaworski, Hillary Jehl, Jeremy Jones, Jordan Jones, Kelli Jordan, Christopher Jorgensen, Kalyn Jorgensen, Amanda Junk, Alexander Kartman, Kaitlyn Kerscher, Laurine Khamalah, Dillon Kimmel, Madison Kinast, Eric Kleber, Michal Knappenberger, Andrea Kruse, Michelle Krusen, Jonathan Lain, Rebecca Leeuw, Taylor Lehman, Celena Lemper, Christopher Leonard, Jessica Mahlan, Chelsea Markley, Anna Marcuissee, Cynthia Martin, Allison Meyers, Carter Milleman, Joshua Mills, Ntalie Munding, Mark Nau, Sara Nettleton, Shelby Nichter, Sarah Noel, Elizabeth Noonan, Kathryn O'Keefe, Casey Ostermeyer, Lori Panyard, Philip Parkison, Shelly Perrine, Laura Pittenger, Austin Pontius, Mary Popplewell, Amanda Poynter, Casey Ray, Madisen Ray, Abigail Rondot, Elise Rorick, Jenna Rorick, Stacy Rorick, Catherine Rutan, Stephanie Rutan, Daniela Salvador, Paige Salway, Joel Schiffli, Gary Scribner, Evan Sexton, Andrew Skaros, Ashley Sollberger, Alison Sorg, Kelly Spieth, Rebecca Staller, Lauren Steinmetz, Kelsey Stephens, Lauren Stillman, Tyler Straessle, Matthew Sueyer, Danny Sullivan, Matthew Summerlin, Nicole Szoko, Tiffany Templeton, Christen Thatcher, Megan Todd, Andrea Tordi, Clark Trexler, Allison Troutner, Brittney Troutner, Andrew Venderley, Natalie Wagner, Corey Walsh, Chelsea Wappes, Kayla Ward, Margaret Warner, Joseph Weingartner, Keith Welch, Michael Wenger, Sarah Wiedemann, Elaina Wiegmann, Everett Williams, Robert Williams, Sarah Williams, Sarah Windmiller, Aaron Wittwer, Lindsey Yoder, Molly Ziegler, Brooke Zollinger, Marie Berghoff, James Emmons, Alexander Freeman, Samuel Henry, Andrea Hoy, Jacob Killion, Megan Kleinschmidt, Danielle Landon, Sarah Nix, Cortnie Peaks, Christopher Townsend, Kristen Wolfe.

From Fremont: Rachael Barry, Brooke Ellis, Whitney Ellis, Elizabeth Gould, Jaclyn Howarth. From Garrett: Dylan Graft, Kaleb Kelham, Aaron Skelly. From Geneva: Dustin Casey, Lee Yoder. From Grabill: Kiersten Campbell, Gozel Berkeliyeva. From Hamilton: Trista Blair, Hannah McIntosh. From Harlan: Echo Bass. From Hoagland: Dana Burgan, Andrea Meyer.From Howe: Mark Chrobak. From Huntertown: Anastasia Bliznoff, Elizabeth Lyyers, Sunny Ordas, Allison Taller, Weston Timmerman. From Huntington: Lacey Reed. From Kendallville: Kayla Casselman, Alea Grimes, Brittany Mazzola, Nicole Mazzola, Brody Norris, Emma Tipton, J. Samuel Tipton, Sara Vance. From Keystone: Huicong Xie. From La Fontaine: Britni Miltenberger. From LaGrange: Kailie Cross. From Lagro: Morgan Allen, Derrick Winters, Nicole Swan. From LaOtto: Thomas Beal. From Larwill: Audrie Simison. From Leesburg: Karly Walters. From Leo-Cedarville: Benjamin Fries, Amanda Isenhour, Jeffrey Jehl, Katelyn Keane, Margaret Logan, Taylor Strasser.

From Ligonier: Marissa Huff, Elyse Van Fleet, Alex Vanduyne.

From Milford: Jenna Haab, Grant Smith. From Monroeville: Nathan Bowen, Michael Giant, Amanda Lay, Andrew Lothamer, Victor Morman. From Nappanee: Briana Yoder, Shawn Yoder. From New Haven: Stefani Biddle, Dakota Foote, Trevor Frohberg, Cara Howell, Tiffany Kinney, Aaron Schaffer, Adam Schaffer, Sarah Schaffer, Nichole Stein, Lorna tuttle, Megan Tuttle, Roanoke: Elaine Gemple, Collette Spears, Lindsey Steiner. From North Manchester: Caley Fitch, Matthew Fitzpatrick, Elaina Johns, Cody Semler. From Orland: Ian Smith. From Ossian: Alicyn Altheide, Courtney Brodie, Tim Clark, Ashley Hanen, Ashley Lichtle, Sara Nahrwold. From Pierceton: Ethan Coverstone, Matthew DeLong, Jamie Dietsch, Jessica Randall, Jordan Rantz. From Poneto: Jeremy Christman. From Roann: Mia Hanneken. From Roanoke: Ian Stoeckley.

From Rome City: Leah Wilson. From Shipshewana: Chauncey Varner. From Silver Lake: Emily Behny. From South Whitley: Amanda Christman, Tara Eberly, Alysia Marshall, Jenna Roman. From Spencerville: Diana Guingrich, John Garlock. From Syracuse: Brennan McAdams, Nichelle Whitehead. From Topeka: Tanner Troyer. From Uniondale: Jerrica Crow, Tucker Day, Micah Nicholson. From Wabash: Falicia Buzzard, Nathan Daywalt, Jessica Dyson, Cassie Gressley, Christiane Kreider, Laura Merriman, Andrew Miller, Kristin Powell, Lynn Pulley, Caitlyn Schaeffer, Danielle Schaeffer, Emily Sparks, Teri Watkins, Joshua Wilcox. From Warren: Kellie Mendenhall. From Warsaw: Kimberly Call, Molly Campbell, Kelsey Coffelt, B Deaton, Allison Finch, Lindsay Francis, Thomas Friddle, Mark Glova, Lauren Haller, Noah Kintzel, Lauren Perry, Aaron Peters, Steven Robinson, Jennifer Scherer, Charles Simpson, Nicole Stouder, Melody Vida, Kathleen Whitehead. From Waterloo: Bryan Beerman. From Winona Lake: Christina Clark, Colt Hudson, Holly Smith, Victoria Wilson. From Wolcottville: Kalli Jacobs, Daniel O'Brian, Amy Young, David Young. From Wolf Lake: Melissa Lock. From Yoder: Samuel Kleber, Jessica Wyss, Benjamin Easley.


Comments
 
Thursday
Thursday
High 56 °F
Low 45 °F
35 °F
Fog
Sponsored by Masters Heating & Cooling, Inc.
LOCAL BUSINESS SEARCH
Local Search
STOCK SUMMARY
Dow 16678.35217.03
Nasdaq 4448.2165.37
S&P 500 1951.93+24.82
AEP 55.42-0.50
Comcast 52.85+1.36
GE 25.54+0.35
ITT Exelis 16.57+0.13
LNC 49.90+0.74
Navistar 34.47+1.41
Raytheon 97.16-0.29
SDI 21.79-0.47
Verizon 48.05-0.26
  Stock Sponsor